विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Team Vigyan Jyoti


Dr Abhay Karandikar

Secretary, Department of Science and Technology

Dr. Vandana Singh

Head WISE-KIRAN Division, Department of Science and Technology

Sh. Vinayak Garg

IRSEE, Commissioner, NVS

Dr. D.K. Modi

Senior Consultant, Vigyan Jyoti Program

Sh. T. Gopalakrishna

Deputy Commissioner, Project Coordinator, Vigyan Jyoti

Dr. Minu Singh

Project Scientist

Ms. Jaya Sharma

Project Associate

Ms. SanzidaTasmin Ali

Project Associate

Ms. Ilakshi Singh

Project Associate

Ms. Neha Girdhar

Principal Project Associate

Ms. Himabindu Chelle

Project Associate

Mr. Dinesh Suthar

Project Associate

Ms. Meenu Sharma

Project Associate

Ms. Yamini Sharma

Project Associate






Region Wise Nodal Officers

S. No. Location Name Designation
1 Bhopal Ms. Geetika Sharma Assistant Commissioner
2 Chandigarh Ms. Santosh Sharma Assistant Commissioner
3 Hyderabad Mr. Abhijit Bera Assistant Commissioner
4 Jaipur Ms. Sunita Sharma Assistant Commissioner
5 Lucknow Ms. Archana Singh Assistant Commissioner
6 Patna Ms. K Sagarika Assistant Commissioner
7 Pune Ms. Mary P. Mani Assistant Commissioner
8 Shillong Mr. Vijay Bajpai Assistant Commissioner


Principals at Knowledge Centre

S. No Name of Principal School
1 Mr. Ramraj Singh Cuttack
2 Mr. Manoj Kumar Vidyarthi Dhamtari
3 Mr. Om Prakash Sharma Indore
4 Mr. Subhash Mahobia Raipur
5 Mr. Sudhanshu Kumar Dash Sambalpur
6 Dr Arun Kumar Tiwari Vidisha
7 Mrs. Jayanthi P Gopal Kanker
8 Ms. P R Shankari Bilaspur
9 Dr.S.N Mishra (I/C) Jabalpur
10 Mr. Nand Kishor Lanjewar Mandla
11 Mr. P Narasimha Rao Khurda
12 Mr. Tapas Kumar Chattopadhyay Sundergarh
13 Mr. Nigam Dhar
14 Mr.R. K. Kustwar Bastar
15 Mrs. Pushpa Singh Dewas
16 Ms. Pratima Mishra Dhenkanal
17 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Durg
18 Ms. Kabita Kar Ganjam
19 Ms. Vandana Kulshreshtha Gwalior
20 Mr. Prabhakar Jha Kabirdham
21 Mr. Chintamani Dwibedy Kalahandi
22 Mr. R.K Shejwar Katni
23 Mr. S.T.Rahman Naygarh
24 Ms. Anuradha Sharma (I/C) Raigarh
25 Mr. Yogendra Singh Bhadauria Sagar
26 Ms. Kiran Mhaske Ujjain-I
27 Ms. Jyoti Singh Bhopal
28 Ms. Vidya Sharad Joshi Chhindwara
29 Mr. Girish Kumar Saxena Rajgarh
30 Mr. Roopendra Singh Rajnandgaon
31 Mr. Prashant G Rahate Mahasammund
32 Mr Raju Dubey(I/C) Korea
33 Ms. X Christiana Balasore
34 Mr. C Sivarasm ( I/C) Malkangiri-I
35 Mr. Nrusingha Charan Kar Puri
36 Mr. Jintender Bhakoo Ludhiana
37 Mr. Arvinder Singh Bhullar Chandigarh
38 Ms. Nishi Goel Hamirpur
39 Mr. Suresh Kumar Behrot Leh
40 Mr. S.D. Sharma Mandi
41 Mr. Paramjit Singh Amritsar
42 Mr. Ramesh Mansa
43 Ms. Rashmi Singh Faridkot
44 Mr. Ajeet Pratap Singh Udhampur
45 Mr. Karan Singh Ganderbal
46 Mr. K K Yadav Solan
47 Mr. N.K. Shamkuwar Shimla
48 Ms. Sharda Bhatinda
49 Mr. Dharam Paul Sharma Doda
50 Mr. Surya Prakash Jalandhar
51 Mr. S.K. Bhat Jammu-I
52 Ms. Renu Sharma Kangra
53 Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma Kapurthala
54 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Kinnaur
55 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Kullu
56 Mr. Satya Prakash Samba
57 Mrs. Vimal Rathour Una
58 Mr. Ravinder Kumar S.B.S Nagar
59 Mr. Surender Kumar Tiwari Sirmour
60 Ms. Usha Chaoudhary (I/C) Kupwara
61 Ms. Sangeeta Shonik ( I/C) Reasi
62 Mr. Harihar Nath Pandey Rajouri
63 Mr.Rakesh Kumar Meena Moga
64 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Pathankot
65 Mr. Rambir Singh Taran-Taaran
66 Mr. S Kannan Bangalore Urban
67 Mr. V Ramanathan Chitradurga
68 Mr. C.Ramakrishna Kottayam
69 Ms. C.V.Prameela Palakkad
70 Mr. R Daniel Retnakumar Rangareddy
71 Mr. P Rajesh South Canara
72 Ms. B Poornima Warangal
73 Mr.P.Kannadasan Puducherry
74 Mr. M Nagaraju Ananthapur
75 Mr. Y S S Chandra Sekhar West Godavary
76 Ms. Valliamai Shimoga
77 Mr. Madusoodanan J Mysore
78 Ms. R Stella Hebzi Bai Ernakulum
79 Smti Jolly Vincent Middle Andaman
80 Mr. K. Sanjay Vishakapatnam
81 Mr. B. Chakrapani Adilabad
82 Ms. Razia Beebi T A Alleppey
83 Sri . Sudesh G Malajure Bellary
84 Mr. R. Premkumar Chikkamagaluru
85 Mrs. E.Padmavathi(I/C) Chittoor
86 Ms. Hemalatha U Dharwad
87 Mr. K Ramireddy East Godavari 1
88 Mr. K Parthiban Hassan Kar
89 Mr. S J Annassery Idukki
90 Mr. Nandkumar R G Karaikal
91 Ms. P. Mangathayaru Karimnagar
92 Mr. K M Vijayakrishnan Kasaragod
93 Mr.Chandiran (I/C) Kurnool
94 Dr. Ranthnakarn K.O. Mahe
95 Ms. P.A.S Swarnalatha Nalgonda
96 Mr. Parasuramayyah Srikakulam
97 Ms. L Meena Kumari Tiruvananthpuram
98 Mr. T.V.S.Prakash Rao Yanam
99 Mr. N Narasimha Rao Guntur
100 Ms. M Geetha Kadapa
101 Ms. V Shanthi Bijapur
102 Mrs. Vijaya Davangree
103 Ms. Jitha K Nair Kollam
104 Mr.Sreejithbabu Nayana Wynad
105 Mr.Pulipati Bhaskara Kumar Mahaboob Nagar
106 Mr. Andra Chandrababu Khammam
107 Mr. S Ganapathi Nizamabad
108 Ms.Archana Singh Barmer
109 Ms. Samita Choubey Dausa
110 Mr. Radha Krishan Panwar Gurugram
111 Mr. M.K. Thakur Jaffarpurkalan
112 Mr. Ajay Kumar Agarwal Jaipur
113 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Gupta Dungarpur
114 Ms.Mamta Mundra Jodhpur
115 Mr. Manoj Bhatnagar Hisar
116 Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Kurukshetra
117 Mr. Ramkesh Meena Kota
118 Mr. Giriraj Rewar Ajmer
119 Mr. Krishna Kant Joshi Alwar
120 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Yadav Jhunjhunu
121 Mr. Jasram Singh Yadav Karnal
122 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Saxena Mohendergarh
123 Mr. Surjeet Singh Mungeshpur
124 Mr. Rajesh Gupta Rohtak
125 Dr. Mahboob Ali Udaipur
126 Mr. Shanti Lal Banswara-I
127 Mr.Satyendra Gupta Bhilwara
128 Dr. R K Rawal Chittorgarh
129 Mr. Devendra Kumar Singh Faridabad
130 Mr. Dhani Ram Sharma Jind
131 Ms. Anurag Sonar Sonepat
132 Ms. Sudha Sethi Allahabad
133 Mr. D.S Rawat Almora
134 Ms. Anjula Tamta Dehradun
135 Mr.Mahender Singh Haridwar
136 Dr. Manoj Kumar Jain Kanpur Nagar
137 Ms. Sadhna Shukla Lucknow
138 Mr. Rajkumar Saharanpur
139 Sh.P.K.Singh Varanasi
140 Dr. Archana Mishra Bareilly
141 Mr. Suresh Chandra Gorakhpur
142 Mr. Keshav Dev Jhansi
143 Mr. P.C Upadhyay Nainital
144 Dr. Y P Singh Pauri Garhwal
145 Mr.Akhil Upadhyay Agra
146 Mr. Omvir Singh Aligarh
147 Mr. P K Shukla Basti
148 Mr. Sanjay Shukla Champawat
149 Mr. Pramod Kumar Shukla Hardoi
150 Ms. Sumalata Yadav Muzaffarnagar
151 Mr. Chandan Bagish Rae Bareily
152 Mrs. Kanchan Joshi Udham Singh Nagar
153 Mr.Dushyant Kumar Singh Bagpat
154 Mr. Alok Tripathi Chitrakoot
155 Mr.Krishna Kumar Mishra Faizabad
156 Mr. Pradeep Mishra Pithoragarh
157 Mr. Amrish Chauhan Uttarkashi
158 Dr. P. K. Thakur Darbhanga
159 Mr. Mudit Saxena East Medinipur
160 Mr. V.K. Pandey Hazaribagh
161 Mrs. Mausumi Nag Nadia
162 Mr. Ashutosh Kumar Nalanda
163 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Patna
164 Dr. Aditya Kumar Jha Ranchi
165 Dr. C Roy Vaishali
166 Mrs. Shobhna Ghosh West Medinipur
167 Dr. Brajesh Kumar Katihar
168 Mr. Sachit Kumar Muzaffarpur
169 Mr. C. K. Thakur Dhanbad
170 Mr. Jayanta Kumar Mahapatra Bardhman
171 Ms. J.K. Mala West Singhbhum
172 Mr. Md. Sakir Alipurduar
173 Mr. Roshan lal Bhagalpur
174 Mr. Bedanta Kumar Mahanti Birbhum
175 Mr. Bipin Kumar Bokaro
176 Mr. Enos Kirketta Dumka
177 Dr. Janardan Singh E.Singhbhum
178 Mr. Kaushal Kumar Godda
179 Mr. Sudhakar Shukla Gopalganj
180 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Shukla Gumla
181 Mr. Manoj Kulshreshtha Hoogli
182 Mr. Tapan Kumar Mistri Murshidabad
183 Ms.Alo Acharyajee (I/C) North 24 Paraganas
184 Mr.Rajan Kumar Purulia
185 Dr. Ravindra Jha Buxar
186 Mr. Santosh M Sheogokar Bankura
187 Mr. S Thiyagarajan East Champaran
188 Ms. Sadhana Shukla Deoghar
189 Ms. Mahua Guha Roy Koderma
190 Mr.P.R.Bera Gandhinagar
191 Dr. Zareena Qureshi Nagpur
192 Mr. B.R.Khedkar Pune
193 Mr. Kushwah V/P Silvasa
194 Mr. Animesh Pal South Goa
195 Mr. Sunil Kumar Nallath Sangli
196 Mr. Sitaram Meena Bhavnagar
197 Mr. S. K. Damar Vadodara
198 Mr. A.M.Chawre (I/C) Tapi
199 Mr.S.G.Mandle Nanded
200 Mr. Pankaj O. Deshmukh Aurangabad
201 Mrs.Sunita D. Sakhare Diu
202 Mr.R.R.Kasar Jalgaon
203 Mr. S.V. Bobhate (I/C) Jamnagar
204 Mr. D. Ravi Damodar Kolhapur
205 Mr. Narayan Singh (I/C) Kutch
206 Mr. G Ramesh Rao Latur
207 Mr. Mala Ram Mehsana
208 Mr. S. D. Lokhande Parbhani
209 Mr. R. L. Kumawat Porbander
210 Mr. J. K. Gondaliya Rajkot
211 Mr. S.C.Kothadi Sholapur
212 Ms. Usha P. Dhargawe (I/C) Surendranagar
213 Mr. K.D. Dhopte Yavatmal
214 Mr. Vijaykumar S Bhos Amreli
215 Mr.N S Rane Dangs
216 Mr. S Kannan Panchmahal
217 Ms. Satyapriya Chandel (I/C) Dahod-I
218 Mr. C K Saseedran Amravati
219 Mr. R Nagabhushanam Beed
220 Mr. M Nageswara Rao Gadchiroli
221 Mr. S Basvaraj Ratnagiri
222 Mr. C H Dineshan East Khasi Hills
223 Mr. Ellore Golmei Imphal West
224 Mr. M. G Aravindakshan Kamrup
225 Mr. TH. Premkumar Remkumar Singh Kohima
226 Mr.Kailsah Prasad Meena Lohit
227 Mr. Ajeet Kumar Nalbari
228 Mrs. Shilpa Herald Harry North Sikkim
229 Mr. Shanti Lal Teli Jorhat
230 Mr. Amarson Sankhil Chandel
231 Mr. Dipak Kumar Paul Khowai
232 Mr. S.C.Ramchiary Ri Bhoi
233 Mr. Jung Bahadur Golaghat
234 Mr. Abdul Aziz Cachar
235 Mr. Dasi Rajender Changlang
236 Mr. Anjani Kumar Churachandpur
237 Ms. Suman Katiyar Dhalai
238 Mr. Jitendra Patel Dibrugarh
239 Dr. M. Nandgopal East Imphal
240 Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh East Sikkim
241 Mr. Mintu Chakraborty Goalpara
242 Mr. Kartik Chandra Baishya Gomati tripura
243 Ms. V V Soudamini Morigaon
244 Ms. Abha Shukla Nagaon
245 Mr. Parveena Sulthana (I/C) Sibasagar
246 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Serchip
247 Ms. Manju Choudhary (I/C) South West Garo Hills
248 Mr. T.P. Praveen Kumar Tawang
249 Mr. Uttam Dey (I/C) Tinsukia
250 Mr. Bhagat Singh West Siang


Knowledge Partners - Knowledge Centre Mapping

Institutions of National Importance, Research Institutions and Universities are acting as Knowledge Partners (KPs) for Vigyan Jyoti Knowledge Centres (JNVs). Each Vigyan Jyoti Knowledge Centre is connected with at least one Knowledge Partner for handholding. These KPs are providing continuous mentoring to Vigyan Jyoti Scholars. Several IITs, IISERs, NITs, Labs of CSIR, DST, DBT, ICMR, ICAR, Central and State Universities are partnering to accelerate the DST’s mission to bring gender parity in underrepresented areas of STEM through Vigyan Jyoti.

S. No. Knowledge Partner Nodal Officer Knowledge Centre

1.

CSIR-National Institute of Oceanography, Vishakhapatnam

Dr Sundaresh, Principal Technical Officer, Department of Marine Archaeology, CSIR-NIO, Vizag.

Vishakapatnam, Ernakulam

2.

CSIR-Central Scientific Instruments Organisation, Chandigarh

Dr. Pooja Devi
Sr. Scientist, Agrionics Division, Assistant Professor,Academy of Scientific and Innovative Research(AcSIR), CSIR-CSIO, Chandigarh

Chandigarh

3.

G.B. Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment (NIHE), Almora

Dr. Mithilesh Singh, Scientist 'D', Centre For Environmental Assesment & Climate Change, GBNIHE, Almora

Almora

4.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee

Prof.Parnita. P Sarangi & Prof.Ranjana Pathania, Department of Biotechnology, IIT Roorkee, Roorkee

Haridwar, Saharanpur

5.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Ropar

Dr. Manju Khan, Associate Professor Department of Mathematics, IIT Ropar, Ropar

Chandigarh

6.

CSIR-National Physical Laboratory, New Delhi

Dr. Rina Sharma, Senior Principal Scientist, CSIR-NPL, New Delhi

Gurugram

7.

Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER) Mohali

Dr. Amir Kulshrestha, Department of Mathematical Sciences, IISER Mohali

Chandigarh, Sirmour

8.

Indian Institute of Science (IISc) Bengaluru

Prof. Abha Misra Department of Instrumentation & Applied Physics, IISc Bengaluru

Bengaluru Urban

9.

Birla Institute of Technology & Science (BITS) Pilani , Goa Campus

Prof. Halan Prakash HoD, Department of Chemistry, BITS Pilani, Goa Campus.

Canacona

10.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Hyderabad

· Dr. Murdika Kandelwal, Associate Professor,Department of Materials Science & Metallurgical Engineering, IIT Hyderabad

· Dr. Prasad Onkar, Associate Professor, Design Department and Coordinator of Unnat Bharat Abhiyan, IIT Hyderabad

Rangareddy, Nizamabad

11.

Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER) Pune

Dr. Aparna Deshpande, Assistant Professor, Department of Physics, IISER Pune

Pune

12.

NIT Raipur

Dr. (Mrs.) TungabidyaMaharana, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, NIT Raipur

Kanker, Raipur, Kabirdham, Mahasamund

13.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Indore

Dr. Neelimasatyam, Associate Professor, Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Indore

Indore, Ujjain-I and Dhar

14.

NIT Manipur

Dr. YambemJinaChanu, Assistant Professor Computer Science and Engineering, NIT Manipur

West Imphal, East Imphal, Churachandpur and Chandel

15.

NIT Nagaland

Dr. Nzanthung Nugllie, Head, Department of Civil Engineering, NIT Nagaland

Kohima

16.

Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW)

Dr Jasdeep Dhanoa, Associate Professor Electronics and Communication Engineering Department, IGDTUW, Delhi

Jaffarpurkalan

17.

IIIT Kottayam, Kerala

Dr. Panchami V , Assistant Professor, HOD, CSE-Cyber Security, IIIT Kottayam, Kerala

Kottayam

18.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur

· Dr AR Harish, Dean of Research & Development , IIT Kanpur

· Prof. Rathiskumar, Head of the Centre for Continuing Education, IIT Kanpur

Kanpur, Pithoragarh

19.

CSIR- National Environmental Engineering Research Institute (NEERI) Nagpur

Dr Rita Dodhapkar, Sr. Technical Officer Directors’s Research Cell, NEERI, Nagpur

Nagpur, Yavatmal and Amravati

20.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati

Prof. Kalpesh Kapoor Dean of Outreach Education Programme IIT Guwahati

Nalbari, Kamrup, Morigaon, Goalpara,Nagaon

21.

IIIT Ranchi

Dr. Shalu, Department of Electronics& Communication Engineering IIIT Ranchi

Ranchi

22.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mandi

Dr. Aditi Haldar, Associate Professor, SBS, IIT Mandi

Mandi

23.

MANIT Bhopal

1.Dr. Namita Srivastava (Mathematics)
2. Prof. Fozia Zia Haque (Physics)
3. Prof. Bholnath Roy ( Computer Science Engg.)
4. Prof. Bharat Modhera( ChemicalEngg.)

Vidisha, Katni and Rajgarh

24.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Palakkad

Dr. Uma Divakaran, Assistant Professor Discipline of Physics, IIT Palakkad

Palakkad

25.

CSIR-National Metallurgical Laboratory, Jamshedpur

Dr. MitaTarafder Head & Chief Scientist KRIT Division, CSIR-NML, Jamshedpur

West Singhbhum

26.

NIT Sikkim

1. Dr. Sangram Ray, Dean Students Welfare & Nodal officer
2. Dr.RanjaanBasak, Dean of Academics
3. Dr. Ravi Srivastava, Assistant Professor (Maths)
4. Dr.Md. Nurujjaman , Assistant Professor (Physics)

North Sikkim

27.

SVNIT Surat

Prof. Jigisha K Parikh, Department of Chemical Engg., SVNIT Surat

Silvassa

28.

Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design and Manufacturing (IIITDM), Jabalpur

Dr. Mukesh Kumar Roy Assistant Professor, IIITDM, Jabalpur

Mandla, Jabalpur, Chhindwara

29.

NIT Hamirpur

Dr Aditi Haldar, Associate Professor, Department of Mathematics & Scientific Computing, NIT Hamirpur(HP)

Hamirpur

30.

Mohanlal Sukhadia University (MLSU), Udaipur

Prof. Mahendra Singh Dhaka, Dept. of Physics, MohanlalSukhadia University, Udaipur

Dungarpur, Banswara-I and Udaipur

31.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bhilai

Dr. Asrifa Sultana, Assistant Professor Department of Mathematics, IIT Bhilai.

Dr. Md. Mehboob Alam, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, IIT Bhilai

Raipur & Dhamtari, Durg, Rajnandgaon

32.

Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR), Bengaluru

Prof. Kavita Jain Associate Professor, Theoretical Sciences Unit (TSU), JNCASR, Bengaluru

Bengaluru (U)

33.

CSIR- Central Drug Research Institute (CDRI) Lucknow

Dr. Sanjeev Yadav, Management CSIR-CDRI Lucknow

Lucknow, Faizabad, Hardoi

34.

S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences, Kolkata

Prof. Sakuntala Chatterjee, Biological Physics, SNBNCBS, Kolkata

East Medinipur and West Medinipur

35.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Patna

1.Dr. Trishikhi Ray choudhury
Assistant Professor& Nodal Officer VJ
Civil and Environment Engineering
2. Dr. K. Saloni, Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics
3. Dr Ajay D. Thakur, Associate Professor,Department of Physics
4. Dr. Subrata Chattopadhyay, Assistant Professor
Department of Chemistry

Patna and Nalanda

36.

NIT Surathkal

Dr. Aparna P., Asst. Professor Grade-I, Dept. of E&C Engg., NIT Surathkal

Mangalore

37.


ORDC, Senapati, Manipur

Dr. Kangjam Tilotama Devi, Scientist in-charge, ORDC, Hengbung, Manipur

Cachar, West Imphal, East Imphal

38.

IIIT Bhagalpur

Dr. Dheeraj Kr. Sinha, Assistant Professor, Dept. of ECE and Associate Dean, Student Welfare, IIIT Bhagalpur

Katihar, Bhagalpur

39.

IIT Delhi

Prof. Nikhil Balaji, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, IIT Delhi

Delhi, Faridabad

40.

ICAR-Directorate of Groundnut Research, Junagadh

Dr. Rinku Dey, Principal Scientist, ICAR-DGR, Junagadh

Porbander

41.

IIIT Una

Dr Gupreet Kaur, Faculty, SoE, IIIT Una

Una, Pathankot

42.

MANIT Bhopal

Dr. Namita Srivastava, Professor, Department of Mathematics, MANIT, Bhopal

Vidisha, Katni

43.

Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi Vishwavidyalaya, Jabalpur

Dr MP Dubey, Dean, COA, Khurai

Sagar

44.

IIT Bhubaneswar

Dr. Seema Bahinipati, Associate
Professor, School of Basic Sciences, IIT Bhubaneshwar

Khordha, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Nayagarh, Balasore, Puri

45.

Sambhalpur University, Burla

Prof. Bidhu Bhusan Mishra, Vice Chancellor, Sambhalpur University

Sambhalpur

46.

IISER Brahmapur

Dr Pranat Jain, Department of Physics and Dr Balaram Mohapatra, Department of Chemistry, IISER Brahmapur

Ganjam

47.

NIT Jalandhar

Dr Neha Sardana, Assistant Professor, NIT Jalandhar

Jalandhar, Moga, Taran-Taaran Kapurthala. SBS Nagar

48.

CSIR-Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute, Pilani

Sh. Pramod Tanwar, Head PME, CEERI, Pilani

Jhunjhunu

49.

ICAR-Central Institute for Arid Horticulture, Bikaner

Dr. Anita Meena, ICAR- Central Institute For Arid Horticulture, Bikaner, Rajasthan

Jhunjhunu

50.

ICAR-National Research Centre on Orchids

Dr Suman Natta, Scientist, Plant Biochemistry, ICAR-NRCO, Pakyong-737106, East Sikkim

East Sikkim

51.

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology, Amethi

Dr Ankur Pandey, Assistant Professor, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology, Amethi

Rae Bareli

52.

NIPER Raebareli

Dr. Sapana Kushwaha, Asst. Professor, NIPER Raebareli

Rae Bareli

53.

CSIR-Central Salt and Marine Chemicals Research Institute, Bhavnagar

Dr. D.R. Choudhary, Principal Scientist,CSMCRI, Bhavnagar

Bhavnagar, Amreli

54.

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Gandhinagar

Prof Sivapriya Kirubakaran, Associate Professor & Dean, Student Affairs, IIT Gandhinagar

Gandhinagar, Panchmahal, Mehsana and Dahod-I

55.

Cochin University of Science and Technology, Cochin

Dr. Abhilash S, Department of Atmospheric Sciences, CUSAT Cochin

Ernakulam

56.

Jiwaji University, Gwalior

Dr Avik Mazumder, Department of Chemistry, Jiwaji University

Gwalior

57.

ICAR-Central Agroforestry Research Institute (CAFRI), Jhansi

Dr. R.P. Dwivedi, Principal Scientist, ICAR-CAFRI

Gwalior

58.

Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi Vishwavidyalaya, Jabalpur

Dr MP Dubey, Dean, COA, JN Krishi Vishwavidyalaya, Jabalpur

Sagar

59.

ICAR-National Research Centre on Orchids, Sikkim

Dr Suman Natta, Scientist, Plant Biochemistry, ICAR-NRC,East Sikkim

East Sikkim

60.

Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences (ARIES), Nainital

Dr. Kuntal Misra, National Astronomy Education Co-ordinator, ARIES, Nainital

Nainital

61.

ICAR- Indian Veterinary Research Institute Bareilly

Dr. Rupasi Tiwari, Principal Scientist, Agriculture Technology Information Centre, ICAR-IVRI, Bareilly

Bareily

62.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gorakhpur University Gorakhpur

Dr. Tulika Mishra,Department of Botany, DDU, Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur

63.

CSIR-AMPRI Bhopal

Dr. S. N. Mishra, Principal Scientist

Bhopal

64.

IIIT Naya Rajpur

Sresha Yadav nee Ghosh, Assistant Professor, IIIT-NR

Korea

65.

NIT Srinagar

Prof Prince Ahmad Ganai, Department of Physics, NIT Srinagar

Kupwara

66.

IIT Jammu

Riya Bhowmik, HoD Chemical Engineering IIT Jammu

Reasi,Rajouri

67.

NIT Calicut

Dr. Lintu Rajan, Assistant Professor of Electronics and Communication Engineering, NIT Calicut

Wynad

68.

IIIT Hyderabad

Ramesh Logananthan and Sthita Pragnya

Mahaboob Nagar

69.

NIT Warangal

Prof. Bhargavi, Department of Mathematics

Khammam

70.

NIT Kurukshetra

Dr. Sathans, Professor, Department of Electrical Engineering, NIT Kurukshetra

Jind

71.

NIT Delhi

Dr Harish Kumar, Dean Acad and Associate Professor, NIT Delhi

Bagpat

72.

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology, Amethi

Dr Ankur Pandey, Assistant Professor, Department of Electrical & Electronics, Engineering, RGIPT, Amethi

Faizabad

73.

Defence Research and Devlopment Organisation (DRDO), DIBER,

Dr Hemant Kumar Pandey, Scientist 'F', Defence Research and Devlopment Organisation (DRDO), DIBER, Pithoragarh

Pithoragarh

74.

Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Gaina, Pithorgarh

Dr G S Bisht & Dr D K Cahurasia, Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Gaina, Aincholi, Pithoragarh

Pithoragarh

75.

Krishi Vigyan Kendra Cheniyalisaur

Dr. C.S. Raghav, Principal scientist cum Head , KVK, Cheniyalisaur

Uttarkashi

76.

NIT Durgapur

Dr Parimal Acharjee, Department of Electrical Engineering, NIT Durgapur

Bakura

77.

ISM Dhanbad

DR Rajni Singh, Dean (Media & Branding), IIT(ISM) Dhanbad

Koderma

78.

National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIEIT)

Aurangabad

Dr. Lakshman K, Sc-D, National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology, Aurangabad

Beed

79.

CSIR- Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute, (CMERI) Durgapur

Dr. Biplab Choudhary , Principal Scientist, Skill Innovation andPromotion Group, CSIR-CMERI, Durgapur

Burdwan

80.

Gadre Marine Export Pvt Ltd, Ratnagiri Sanjay More, Admin Assistant, Gadre MarinE Export Pvt Ltd. Ratnagiri Ratnagiri

81.

Parle Biscuits Pvt. Ltd. , Bahadurgarh, Ms Hanisha Dalal, Associate, Parle Biscuits Pvt. Ltd, Bahadurgarh Sonepat

Student' help desk: vjscholars.help@gmail.com
Visitor : web counter